Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1 Rubber Sheet,2 Sorbo Rubber Strip,3 Rubber Sheet Thick 4.77 Mm,4 Rubber Sheet Thk 7.93 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4047602
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 06, 2023 15:10
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTRAL GASKET COMPANY Make : CGC Model : CGC Title : NITRILE RUBBER SHEET 27-10-2023 13:46:27 N/A Evaluated
2 ELASTOMERIC ENGINEERS Make : EE Model : RU111-999-SH3172M Title : RU111-999-SH3172M 27-10-2023 12:27:54 MSE Evaluated
3 NATRAJ RUBBERS Make : Model : Title : 23-10-2023 16:56:54 N/A Evaluated
4 NEMANI POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NPP Model : NPP Title : NEOPRENE RUBBER SHEET 3MM THICK 27-10-2023 11:00:08 MSE Evaluated
5 UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Metroseal Model : SM192 BS2751/BA70 Spec Nitrile Rubber Pads, Size : Title : SM192 BS2751/BA70 Spec Nitrile Rubber Pads, Size: 457mm Wide x 610mm Long x 3mm Thick 27-10-2023 13:34:50 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise