Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slithering Rope 30/40 Mm (35 Mtr Each)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4070595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUDO VISO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Marlow Model : FRIES Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM | 20-10-2023 15:21:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K P ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRANDED SLITHERING ROPE Model : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM | 22-10-2023 19:01:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PARAMOUNT ENTERPRISES | Make : Southern Ropes Model : Fast Rope Title : Fast Rope | 17-10-2023 14:05:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MINI ENTERPRISES. | Make : Cousin Trestec Model : Fast Rope Title : Slithering Rope | 17-10-2023 17:46:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : Cousin Trestec Model : Fast Rope Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM (35 MTR EACH) | 17-10-2023 17:31:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Imported Model : Slithering Rope Title : Slithering Rope | 23-10-2023 04:29:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PARAMOUNT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM (35 MTR EACH) | 224000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM (35 MTR EACH) | 292700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM (35 MTR EACH) | 298000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AUDO VISO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM (35 MTR EACH) | 488000.00 | L4 |