Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slithering Rope 30/40 Mm (35 Mtr Each)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3946739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUDO VISO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Marlow Model : FAST ROPE 32MM Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM | 19-09-2023 15:52:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K P ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRANDED SLITHERING ROPE Model : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM | 03-10-2023 01:01:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PARAMOUNT ENTERPRISES | Make : Southern Ropes Model : Fast Rope Title : Fast Rope | 22-09-2023 17:30:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MINI ENTERPRISES. | Make : Cousin Trestec Model : Fast Rope Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM (35 MTR EACH) | 26-09-2023 09:33:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PARASNATH ENTERPRISE | Make : - Model : - Title : Slithering Rope_ 35Mtr | 03-10-2023 09:32:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : Cousin Trestec Model : Fast Rope Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM (35 MTR EACH) | 26-09-2023 10:14:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TRAVIAN FLIGHT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BESTE Model : Slithering Rope Title : Beste | 01-10-2023 12:58:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : - Model : - Title : Slithering Rope_ VISENT | 02-10-2023 23:01:29 | MII | Qualified |