Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slithering Rope 30/40 Mm (35 Mtr Each)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3873476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUDO VISO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Marlow Model : 35 meter Title : Slithering Rope | 06-09-2023 15:33:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MINI ENTERPRISES. | Make : COUSIN TRESTEC Model : Fast Rope 30/40mm Title : Slithering Rope 30/40mm | 01-09-2023 17:45:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MM ENTERPRISES | Make : KAYA ROPES Model : LUPA FAST-DKT Title : KAYA Fast Rope | 14-09-2023 19:50:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : Cousin Trestec Model : Fast Rope 30/40mm Title : Slithering Rope 30/40mm | 01-09-2023 15:30:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TRAVIAN FLIGHT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BESTE Model : Slithering Rope Title : Beste | 14-09-2023 17:28:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : - Model : - Title : Slithering Rope_ VISENT_ 30/40mm | 15-09-2023 09:41:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRAVIAN FLIGHT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM (35 MTR EACH) | 124672.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM (35 MTR EACH) | 132825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MINI ENTERPRISES. | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM (35 MTR EACH) | 133200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM (35 MTR EACH) | 134989.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM (35 MTR EACH) | 190400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AUDO VISO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM (35 MTR EACH) | 379000.00 | L6 |