Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chain Conveyor Sys For 14.2/19 Kg Cylinder,Conveyor Chain, Ti Diamond Pitch 62.5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5289671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
601800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nehal Reddy M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMRAD Model : EMRAD/ConveyorChain Title : Conveyor Chain | 21-08-2024 17:14:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROBSPRAY TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROBSPRAY TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NA Title : Chain conveyor sys for 14.2/19 kg cylinder | 24-08-2024 12:56:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chain conveyor sys for 14.2/19 kg cylinder,Conveyor chain, TI Diamond pitch 62.5 | 601800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROBSPRAY TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chain conveyor sys for 14.2/19 kg cylinder,Conveyor chain, TI Diamond pitch 62.5 | 2424158.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conveyor Chain | EMRAD | EMRAD/ConveyorChain | 20 | ₹ 224200.000 |
| Chain Conveyor System for 14.2/19 Kg Cylinders & Drive Unit (Helical/Worm Reduction/Monoblock) | EMRAD | EMRAD/ChainCononveyor14.2 | 400 | ₹ 377600.000 |