Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Conveyor Chain Components 🚫 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Supply Of Conveyor Chain Ti Diamond, Pillow Block Bearings With Ntn 2012, Shaft Chain For Conveyor, Shaft Conveyor 550, And Related Components. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is A Critical Component For Maintaining Operational Efficiency In Various Sectors. Keywords: Conveyor Chain, Ti Diamond, Pillow Block Bearing, Shaft Chain, Shaft Conveyor, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Industrial Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conveyor Chain Ti Diamond,Pillow Block Bearing 2012 Ntn,Shaft Chain Conveyor,Shaft Conveyor 550,Sha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4820650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rohit Sonkusre
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-04-2024 19:50:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-04-2024 13:24:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANTR PROJECT | - | 06-04-2024 18:45:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MARUTHI ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS | - | 06-04-2024 17:33:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NINETEEN SPECTRON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-04-2024 12:17:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES | - | 07-04-2024 12:02:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING | - | 08-04-2024 13:59:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | WIPERDRIVE ENGINEERING | - | 08-04-2024 12:47:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVEYOR CHAIN TI DIAMOND,PILLOW BLOCK BEARING 2012 NTN,SHAFT CHAIN CONVEYOR,SHAFT CONVEYOR 550,SHA | 1370070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NINETEEN SPECTRON PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVEYOR CHAIN TI DIAMOND,PILLOW BLOCK BEARING 2012 NTN,SHAFT CHAIN CONVEYOR,SHAFT CONVEYOR 550,SHA | 1449000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVEYOR CHAIN TI DIAMOND,PILLOW BLOCK BEARING 2012 NTN,SHAFT CHAIN CONVEYOR,SHAFT CONVEYOR 550,SHA | 1563900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVEYOR CHAIN TI DIAMOND,PILLOW BLOCK BEARING 2012 NTN,SHAFT CHAIN CONVEYOR,SHAFT CONVEYOR 550,SHA | 1603620.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVEYOR CHAIN TI DIAMOND,PILLOW BLOCK BEARING 2012 NTN,SHAFT CHAIN CONVEYOR,SHAFT CONVEYOR 550,SHA | 1752890.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MANTR PROJECT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVEYOR CHAIN TI DIAMOND,PILLOW BLOCK BEARING 2012 NTN,SHAFT CHAIN CONVEYOR,SHAFT CONVEYOR 550,SHA | 1899220.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MARUTHI ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CONVEYOR CHAIN TI DIAMOND,PILLOW BLOCK BEARING 2012 NTN,SHAFT CHAIN CONVEYOR,SHAFT CONVEYOR 550,SHA | 2027745.20 | L7 |
| 8 | WIPERDRIVE ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVEYOR CHAIN TI DIAMOND,PILLOW BLOCK BEARING 2012 NTN,SHAFT CHAIN CONVEYOR,SHAFT CONVEYOR 550,SHA | 8139100.00 | L8 |