Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Industrial Chain Components 🔧 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Associated Entities, Requires The Procurement Of Specialized Chain Components For Duplex Chains, Conveyor Chains, And Ti Diamond/Rolo Conveyors. 🔗 📅 Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 7:00 Pm The Components Must Adhere To The Specified Chain Pitch Of 62.5 Mm And Include Lock Pins And Chains. Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Duplex Chain, Conveyor Chain, Ti Diamond, Rolo, Conveyor Cs, Industrial Chain Components, Lock Pin, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Duplex Chain, Conveyor Cs, Ti Diamond/ Rolo,Conveyor Chain, Ti Diamond Pitch: 62.5,Lock Pin, Chain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4993725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2141200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Conveyor Chain, Ti Diamond Title : Conveyor Chain, Ti Diamond | 17-06-2024 20:28:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMRAD Model : EMRAD/ConveyorChain Title : Conveyor Chain | 18-06-2024 18:50:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EXCEL INDUSTRIAL GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TI DIAMOND / EXCEL / EQUIVALENT Model : DUPLEX CHAIN, CONVEYOR CS, TI DIAMOND/ ROLO Title : DUPLEX CHAIN, CONVEYOR CS, TI DIAMOND/ ROLO | 18-06-2024 18:49:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANTR PROJECT | Make : TI DIAMOND Model : DUPLEX CHAIN Title : DUPLEX CHAIN | 18-06-2024 12:03:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING | Make : SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING Model : DETACHABLE AND RIVVETTED CONVEYOR CHAIN FOR LPG Title : DETACHABLE AND RIVVETTED CONVEYOR CHAIN FOR LPG | 19-06-2024 12:36:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUPLEX CHAIN, CONVEYOR CS, TI DIAMOND/ ROLO,CONVEYOR CHAIN, TI DIAMOND PITCH: 62.5,LOCK PIN, CHAIN | 2141200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANTR PROJECT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUPLEX CHAIN, CONVEYOR CS, TI DIAMOND/ ROLO,CONVEYOR CHAIN, TI DIAMOND PITCH: 62.5,LOCK PIN, CHAIN | 2356200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUPLEX CHAIN, CONVEYOR CS, TI DIAMOND/ ROLO,CONVEYOR CHAIN, TI DIAMOND PITCH: 62.5,LOCK PIN, CHAIN | 2390680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUPLEX CHAIN, CONVEYOR CS, TI DIAMOND/ ROLO,CONVEYOR CHAIN, TI DIAMOND PITCH: 62.5,LOCK PIN, CHAIN | 3525344.40 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conveyor Chain, Ti Diamond | NA | Conveyor Chain, Ti Diamond | 36 | ₹ 232200.000 |
| LPG CYLINDER CONVEYOR CHAIN, RIVETED TYPE | NA | LPG CYLINDER CONVEYOR CHAIN, RIVETED TYPE | 2500 | ₹ 1837500.000 |
| LPG CYLINDER CONVEYOR CHAIN, RIVETED TYPE ( 800 meter) | NA | LPG CYLINDER CONVEYOR CHAIN, RIVETED TYPE ( 800 meter ) | 300 | ₹ 43500.000 |
| LPG CYLINDER CONVEYOR CHAIN, RIVETED TYPE ( 800 meter) | NA | LPG CYLINDER CONVEYOR CHAIN, RIVETED TYPE ( 800 meter ) | 4000 | ₹ 28000.000 |