Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conveyor Modification 14.2 Kg Cylinder Line,Drive Unit Modification 14.2 Kg Cylinder Line,90 Degree
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4648703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 03:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NINETEEN SPECTRON PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2468936
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prabhat Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NINETEEN SPECTRON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 00:29:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S.P.ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 26-02-2024 16:35:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHASTHA CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 26-02-2024 16:18:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI SAI FLEX ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS | - | 27-02-2024 08:30:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NINETEEN SPECTRON PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conveyor Modification 14.2 KG cylinder line,Drive unit modification 14.2 KG cylinder line,90 Degree | 2699100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI SAI FLEX ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Conveyor Modification 14.2 KG cylinder line,Drive unit modification 14.2 KG cylinder line,90 Degree | 4479870.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conveyor Modification 14.2 KG cylinder line | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 244496.000 |
| Drive unit modification 14.2 KG cylinder line | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 50400.000 |
| 90 Degree Bend modification | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 50400.000 |
| Drive unit modification LOT cylinder line | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Conveyor Modification LOT cylinder line | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 81000.000 |
| Conveyor tail end modification | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Pneumatic testing machine modification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| LOT cylinder scale modification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| LOT Adjustment Scale modification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| Valve removing machine modification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Depressurising machine modification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20060.000 |
| Purging unit modification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| LPG pipe line modification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18880.000 |
| Structural steel for conveyor modification | NA | BOQ Item | 6500 | ₹ 845000.000 |
| Structural steel for cross overs | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 325000.000 |
| Chequered Plate for cross overs | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 202500.000 |
| Sand filling | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 81000.000 |
| RCC M25 | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 93600.000 |
| Reinforcement Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 262500.000 |