Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Machining Of Body To Component Drg No. Al8.021. 849 Of Stablizer (Sc/539) Lf 7565153900
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL Title : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 | 27-02-2024 21:09:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP DIES AND TOOLS | Make : Deep Model : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. A Title : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 ( | 29-02-2024 14:20:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Farmex India | Make : OEM Model : BODY BG 29001 Title : BODY BG 29001 | 29-02-2024 11:35:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FRONTIER TOOLINGS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY LF 7565153900 | 16-02-2024 12:36:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL Title : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 (Q3 | 24-02-2024 19:07:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS | Make : BODY COMPONENT Drg AL8.021.849 STABLIZER (SC/539) Model : BODY COMPONENT Drg AL8.021.849 STABLIZER (SC/539) Title : BODY COMPONENT Drg AL8.021. 849 STABLIZER (SC/539) | 29-02-2024 14:57:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE | Make : Mark Precision Tool & Die Model : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. A Title : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 (Q | 22-02-2024 13:59:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Vishwakarma Machine Tools Model : BODY CASTING DC/70634000601/599 M1 LF NO 751695990 Title : BODY CASTING DC/70634000601/599 M1 LF NO 7516959900 | 29-02-2024 17:58:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MICROMATIC GRINDING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MGT Model : STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 Title : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 | 29-02-2024 10:18:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RAJSHI PROCESSORS | Make : Link Model : LF 7420112086 Title : Link | 27-02-2024 10:56:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S G ENTERPRISE | Make : SGE Model : C1092 MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF F/STRIPER Title : C1092 MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF F/STRIPER TEND 2739 WITH OFT MATERIAL. SEMI FINISHED | 29-02-2024 10:22:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES(MII) | Item Categories : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 | 999991.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP DIES AND TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 | 1180000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FRONTIER TOOLINGS (MII) | Item Categories : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 | 1475000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MICROMATIC GRINDING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 | 1531400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAJSHI PROCESSORS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 | 2124000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE (MII) | Item Categories : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 | 2250000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 | 2596000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 | 2655000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS (MII) | Item Categories : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 | 2700000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Farmex India (MII) | Item Categories : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BODY TO COMPONENT DRG NO. AL8.021. 849 OF STABLIZER (SC/539) LF 7565153900 | 3835000.00 | L10 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type