Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Casting Services Ministry Of Defence 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Casting Services As Per The Specifications Mentioned In The Tender Document. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Is An Opportunity For Experienced Casting Service Providers To Contribute To The Nation's Defence Capabilities. 🏳️🫳️ Keywords: Casting Services, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, Government Tender, Sc/510201/539, Lf 7515153900| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casting For Body Sc/510201/539 Lf 7515153900
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4855287 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : CASTING FOR BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 (Q3) Title : CASTING FOR BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 (Q3) | 02-05-2024 11:36:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP DIES AND TOOLS | Make : Deep Model : CASTING FOR BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 ( Q3 Title : CASTING FOR BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 ( Q3) | 02-05-2024 11:09:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Farmex India | Make : OEM Model : BODY BG 29001 Title : BODY BG 29001 | 29-04-2024 14:42:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS | Make : CASTING BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 (Q3) Model : CASTING BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 (Q3) Title : CASTING BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 (Q3) | 27-04-2024 16:22:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B- 23/SC/6213326 Title : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B- 23/SC/6213326/346 (Q3) | 02-05-2024 14:52:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Vishwakarma Machine Tools Model : CASTING FOR BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 Title : CASTING FOR BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 | 01-05-2024 13:32:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Farmex India(MII) | Item Categories : CASTING FOR BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 | 1149792.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP DIES AND TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : CASTING FOR BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 | 1568000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES (MII) | Item Categories : CASTING FOR BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 | 1747200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : CASTING FOR BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 | 1747760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS (MII) | Item Categories : CASTING FOR BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 | 2016000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : CASTING FOR BODY SC/510201/539 LF 7515153900 | 5022080.00 | L6 |
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreRoad safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Road safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type