Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Procurement Opportunity For Borosil Glass Products 🏰 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Borosil Glass Products, Including Glass Jugs, Plastic Jugs, Hot And Cold Water Dispensers, Glass Tumblers, And Water Bottles With A Capacity Of 05 Liters. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stipulated Quality Standards. Keywords: Borosil Glass, Glass Jug, Plastic Jug, Water Dispenser, Glass Tumbler, Water Bottle, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Borosil Glass,Glass Jug,Plastic Jug,Hot And Cold Water Dispenser,Glass Tumbler,Water Bottle,05 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898574 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DASHMESH ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 18:30:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EKAM ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 18:40:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS | - | 11-05-2024 12:11:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GURKIRPA TRADERS | - | 20-05-2024 18:33:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NS TRADERS | - | 20-05-2024 18:36:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DASHMESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BOROSIL GLASS,Glass Jug,Plastic Jug,Hot and Cold Water Dispenser,Glass Tumbler,Water Bottle,05 Ltr | 356431.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EKAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BOROSIL GLASS,Glass Jug,Plastic Jug,Hot and Cold Water Dispenser,Glass Tumbler,Water Bottle,05 Ltr | 361795.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NS TRADERS | Item Categories : BOROSIL GLASS,Glass Jug,Plastic Jug,Hot and Cold Water Dispenser,Glass Tumbler,Water Bottle,05 Ltr | 362086.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GURKIRPA TRADERS | Item Categories : BOROSIL GLASS,Glass Jug,Plastic Jug,Hot and Cold Water Dispenser,Glass Tumbler,Water Bottle,05 Ltr | 367480.00 | L4 |