Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Dispenser Hot And Cold,Water Bottle Plastic 20 Ltrs For Water Dispenser,Flour Kneadig Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3698927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 25-07-2023 23:22:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EDLYN VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 13:08:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAIN AUTO SERVICES | - | 25-07-2023 22:57:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S S K ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2023 23:32:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 26-07-2023 07:58:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 25-07-2023 23:36:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Water Dispenser Hot and Cold,Water Bottle Plastic 20 Ltrs for Water Dispenser,Flour Kneadig Machine | 144410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : Water Dispenser Hot and Cold,Water Bottle Plastic 20 Ltrs for Water Dispenser,Flour Kneadig Machine | 158170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Dispenser Hot and Cold,Water Bottle Plastic 20 Ltrs for Water Dispenser,Flour Kneadig Machine | 163490.00 | L3 |