Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Dispenser Bottles,Rectangular 4 Seater Plastic Folding Table,Borosil Glass Set,Borosil Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6004267 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal General Stores | - | 05-03-2025 18:14:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | anil enterprises | - | 06-03-2025 08:21:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.K.sales corporation | - | 05-03-2025 11:55:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K.sales corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water dispenser Bottles,Rectangular 4 Seater Plastic folding Table,Borosil Glass Set,Borosil Glass | 42300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | anil enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water dispenser Bottles,Rectangular 4 Seater Plastic folding Table,Borosil Glass Set,Borosil Glass | 42475.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Agarwal General Stores (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water dispenser Bottles,Rectangular 4 Seater Plastic folding Table,Borosil Glass Set,Borosil Glass | 43040.00 | L3 |