Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Dispenser,Borosil 6 Pcs Glass Set,Borosil Glass Jug,Serving Tray,Water Dispenser 20 Ltr Bottl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4085756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CANVAS SALES | - | 18-10-2023 15:10:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KASHYAP TRADERS | - | 18-10-2023 17:33:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MK SALES | - | 18-10-2023 16:01:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | - | 21-10-2023 02:33:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MK SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WATER DISPENSER,BOROSIL 6 PCS GLASS SET,BOROSIL GLASS JUG,SERVING TRAY,WATER DISPENSER 20 LTR BOTTL | 40000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KASHYAP TRADERS | Item Categories : WATER DISPENSER,BOROSIL 6 PCS GLASS SET,BOROSIL GLASS JUG,SERVING TRAY,WATER DISPENSER 20 LTR BOTTL | 42400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CANVAS SALES | Item Categories : WATER DISPENSER,BOROSIL 6 PCS GLASS SET,BOROSIL GLASS JUG,SERVING TRAY,WATER DISPENSER 20 LTR BOTTL | 43000.00 | L3 |