Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Serving Bowl 2 Point 5 Ltrs,Microwave Panasonic 20 Ltrs,Borosil Jug 1 Point 3 Ltrs,Borosil Op
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4679406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADI SHAKTI SALES | - | 01-03-2024 12:46:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dream Homz Enterprises | - | 01-03-2024 11:55:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | kadam karan automobile | - | 01-03-2024 11:41:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MASTER STROKE COMPUTERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 02-03-2024 15:41:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kadam karan automobile(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Serving Bowl 2 point 5 ltrs,Microwave Panasonic 20 ltrs,Borosil Jug 1 point 3 ltrs,Borosil Op | 47145.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dream Homz Enterprises | Item Categories : Glass Serving Bowl 2 point 5 ltrs,Microwave Panasonic 20 ltrs,Borosil Jug 1 point 3 ltrs,Borosil Op | 47952.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AADI SHAKTI SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Serving Bowl 2 point 5 ltrs,Microwave Panasonic 20 ltrs,Borosil Jug 1 point 3 ltrs,Borosil Op | 48991.00 | L3 |