Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Urgent Request For Repair And Overhauling Services 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Requires The Services Of A Competent Contractor For The Repair And Overhauling Of Underwater And Automatic Self Rescue Diving (Asd) Routines For Icgs C156. 🌊 📅 Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Is A No Tender Route Procurement. Interested Parties Must Submit A Detailed Proposal, Showcasing Their Expertise And Capability To Deliver High Quality Services As Per The Specified Requirements. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Underwater, Asd, Icgs C156, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Service Proposal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Underwater And Asd Routines Of Icgs C156; Undefined; No; Service P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4882874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 225 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OCEAN BLUE BOATING PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-05-2024 15:17:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SADHAV OFFSHORE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 11:45:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | 28-05-2024 19:11:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Vishwakarma Mechanical Works | 27-05-2024 16:44:40 | MSE | Qualified |