Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌊 Urgent: Repair And Overhauling Services For Icgs C152 🚤🔧 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking A Reputable Service Provider For The Repair And Overhauling Of The Underwater And Yearly Waterjet Systems Of Icgs C152. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Methodologies, Technical Specifications, And Cost Effective Solutions To Ensure The Vessel's Operational Readiness. Keywords: Repair, Overhauling, Icgs C152, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Maritime Vessel Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Underwater And Yearly Waterjet Routines Of Icgs C152; Repair And O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5010311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 211 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRILLIANT SEAGULL PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 14:08:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OCEAN BLUE BOATING PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2024 12:13:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SADHAV OFFSHORE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2024 11:55:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Vishwakarma Mechanical Works | 30-07-2024 12:49:42 | MSE | Qualified |