Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) Icgs Rajveer; E345
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6026332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 540 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANC ARC WELDING WORKS | 08-03-2025 13:40:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAMPBELL ENGINEERING | 10-03-2025 15:33:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DWEEP ENGINEERING WORKS | 10-03-2025 12:11:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | 09-03-2025 10:57:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M R ENTERPRISES | 08-03-2025 21:03:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s Island Ship Repairers Port Blair | 10-03-2025 11:17:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | 08-03-2025 19:19:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ROSHNI SHIP REPAIRS AND ENGINEERS | 06-03-2025 16:09:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROSHNI SHIP REPAIRS AND ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS Rajveer; E345 | 567000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANC ARC WELDING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS Rajveer; E345 | 588000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POOJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS Rajveer; E345 | 601300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CAMPBELL ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS Rajveer; E345 | 609525.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s Island Ship Repairers Port Blair( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS Rajveer; E345 | 618975.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS Rajveer; E345 | 642600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DWEEP ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS Rajveer; E345 | 696150.00 | L7 |