Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of Assembled Bogies And Wheelsets By Road Transport From C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4022974 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 29, 2023 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE J.B. GRAIN DEALERS ASSOCIATION
26145628.24
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARNANI CONSTRUCTIONS | 30-10-2023 14:53:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS | 28-10-2023 17:50:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION | 04-10-2023 20:08:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE J.B. GRAIN DEALERS ASSOCIATION | 07-11-2023 20:03:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TIRUPATI BALAJI ROADLINES(INDIA) | 30-10-2023 14:05:16 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE J.B. GRAIN DEALERS ASSOCIATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of assembled Bogies and wheelsets by road transport from C | 26145628.24 | L1 |
| 2 | PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of assembled Bogies and wheelsets by road transport from C | 29148906.01 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of assembled Bogies and wheelsets by road transport from CnW Depots at Ajni or Nagpur to various workshops and CnW depots of Indian Railway and vice versa Quantity1004526 and point 60 Bogie Km | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 18985552.740 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of assembled Bogies and wheelsets by road transport from CnW Depots at Ajni or Nagpur to Motibagh workshop or from Motibagh Workshop to CnW depots at Ajni or Nagpur Quantity539 Bogies | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 873988.500 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Rly material by road transport through a truck of loading capacity of 8 and higher tons from or to CnW Depots at Ajni or Nagpur to or from various workshops and CnW depots of IR Quantity135601 and point 40 .. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5749525.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Loading and Unloading per trip at CnW Depot or Workshop premises as and when required by Railway Administration Quantity206 Trips | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 536562.000 |
Construction of a c c road by laying gsb from laxmi photo shop to kalyanis house in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Construction of a c c road by laying gsb from laxmi photo shop to kalyanis house in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreConstruction of a c c road by laying gsb from shri kiran sheregaar house to kaamanakatti naala bridge in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Construction of a c c road by laying gsb from shri kiran sheregaar house to kaamanakatti naala bridge in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreCustom bid for services - transportation of railway materials (other than bogies/wheelsets) by road
Read more
Custom bid for services - extraction loading and transportation of casnub bogies and wheelsets by r
Read more
Custom bid for services - work of transportation of overdue ioh assembled bogies with wheels from c
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule a1 transportation of assembled coaching trolleys or bogies by ro
Read more
Custom bid for services - sch a transportation of assembled icf/fiat bogies between lallaguda works
Read more
of your Industry type