Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A1 Transportation Of Assembled Coaching Trolleys Or Bogies By Ro
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4254238
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 25, 2023 20:51
End Date
Expired 16/12/2023

Expired 992 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS

Contract Value

18382224

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Jitendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS 13-12-2023 16:21:00 MSE Qualified
2 SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION 27-11-2023 22:02:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 SHREE J.B. GRAIN DEALERS ASSOCIATION 16-12-2023 11:48:40 MSE Qualified
4 VENKATA SAI TRANSPORTS 16-12-2023 13:52:40 KVIC Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A1 Transportation of Assembled Coaching Trolleys or Bogies by Ro 18382224.00 L1
2 VENKATA SAI TRANSPORTS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A1 Transportation of Assembled Coaching Trolleys or Bogies by Ro 18831081.60 L2
3 SHREE J.B. GRAIN DEALERS ASSOCIATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A1 Transportation of Assembled Coaching Trolleys or Bogies by Ro 19349100.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A1 Transportation of Assembled Coaching Trolleys or Bogies by Road LHB or ICF from Nanded to Lallaguda work shop and back Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 17063424.000
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A2 Transportation of complete assembled coaching wheel set by road LHB or ICF from Nanded to Lallaguda work shop and back Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1318800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise