Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ππ Urgent: Hiring Of Lorry Trucks For Transportation Services ππ The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Bids For The Hiring Of Lorry Trucks For The Transportation Of Non Mainline Gauge (Nmg) Or Indian Railway Coaches Factory (Icf) Coach Bogies On A Running Basis. π€οΈ ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Capacity, Rates, And Operational Capabilities, To Meet The Demands Of This Project. Keywords: Indian Railways, Lorry Truck Hiring, Transportation Of Coach Bogies, Bid, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Lorry Truck For Transportation Of Nmg Or Icf Coach Bogies By Ro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4999244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS
38218752
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANAMARLAPUDI CHANDRASEKHAR | 21-06-2024 08:36:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KLB INFINITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-06-2024 13:11:25 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOBILITY LOGISTICS | 20-06-2024 23:26:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | N RANGANATHA | 13-06-2024 16:12:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS | 20-06-2024 17:10:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of LorryTruck for transportation of NMG or ICF Coach bogies by ro | 38218752.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N RANGANATHA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of LorryTruck for transportation of NMG or ICF Coach bogies by ro | 40415232.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of LorryTruck for transportation of NMG or ICF Coach bogies by road between SGT Whitefield IOH Shed and Huballi Mysore any other railway workshops and vice versa inclusive of GST at 5 percentage | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | βΉ 38218752.000 |
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read morePoh activities of icf, nmg, nmghs and ocv bogies.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - schedule 1 transportation of assembled icf or lhb coach bogies and wheel
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule 1 transportation of assembled icf or lhb coach bogies and wheel
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule a1 transportation of assembled coaching trolleys or bogies by ro
Read more
Custom bid for services - road transportation of coach bogies with wheel set or wheel set or any o
Read more
Goods transport service β per km based service - transportation of bg lhb icf or train18 bogies;
Read more
Goods transport service β per km based service - transportation of bg lhb icf or train18 bogies f
Read more
Floating lever for 16t icf bogies.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type