Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π§ Procurement Bid Invitation For Solid Carbide End Mills π§ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Precision Solid Carbide End Mills With Specifications As Follows: π Diameter: 20 Mm π Flute Length: Minimum 35 Mm π Shank Diameter: 20 Mm π Flute: 4 To 6 ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Solid Carbide End Mills, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Precision Tools, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide End Mill Dia. 20 Mm, Flute Length Minimum 35 Mm, Shank Dia. 20 Mm, Flute 4 To 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4869341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.T.S. TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : ATS TOOLS AND ENGINEERING Model : Solid Carbide End Mill Title : Solid Carbide End Mill | 02-05-2024 14:34:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 20MM,FLUTE LENGTH MINIM Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 20MM, FLUTE LENGTH MINIMUM 35MM, SHANK DIA 20MM, FLUTE 4 TO 6, OVERALL LENGTH | 08-05-2024 14:26:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KARBIT TOOLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARBIT Model : KSEM-D200-L100-4F-*100 Title : Solid Carbide End Mill: KSEM-D200-L100-4F-* 100 | 07-05-2024 17:19:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : Solid Carbide End Mill Dia. 20 Mm, Flute Length Mi Title : Solid Carbide End Mill Dia. 20 Mm, Flute Length Minimum 35 Mm, Shank Dia. 20 Mm, Flute 4 To 6 | 02-05-2024 14:35:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIME PRECISIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIME PRECISION Model : S.C.ENDMILL DIA 20.0 X FL 35 X OAL 95 X SD 20.0 X Title : S. C. ENDMILL DIA 20.0mm X FL 35mm X OAL 95mm X SD 20.0mm X T-6 | 08-05-2024 09:28:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Make : JDCT Model : Solid Carbide End Mill Dia. 20 Mm, Flute Length Mi Title : Solid Carbide End Mill Dia. 20 Mm, Flute Length Minimum 35 Mm, Shank Dia. 20 Mm, Flute 4 To 6 | 07-05-2024 15:58:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA. 20 MM, FLUTE LENGTH MINIMUM 35 MM, SHANK DIA. 20 MM, FLUTE 4 TO 6 (Q3) | 07-05-2024 16:41:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TEKNICA INDIA | Make : HITTCO Model : Solid Carbide End Mill Dia. 20 Mm, Flute Length Mi Title : Solid Carbide End Mill Dia. 20 Mm, Flute Length Minimum 35 Mm, Shank Dia. 20 Mm, Flute 4 To 6 | 07-05-2024 17:03:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : Solid carbide end mill dia. 20 mm, flute length minimum 35 mm, shank dia. 20 mm, flute 4 to 6 | 07-05-2024 12:32:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solid carbide end mill dia. 20 mm, flute length minimum 35 mm, shank dia. 20 mm, flute 4 to 6 | 161070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solid carbide end mill dia. 20 mm, flute length minimum 35 mm, shank dia. 20 mm, flute 4 to 6 | 197083.60 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIME PRECISIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solid carbide end mill dia. 20 mm, flute length minimum 35 mm, shank dia. 20 mm, flute 4 to 6 | 217875.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Solid carbide end mill dia. 20 mm, flute length minimum 35 mm, shank dia. 20 mm, flute 4 to 6 | 229215.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TEKNICA INDIA | Item Categories : Solid carbide end mill dia. 20 mm, flute length minimum 35 mm, shank dia. 20 mm, flute 4 to 6 | 271845.00 | L5 |