Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter Dia 8 Mm, Flute Length 50 Mm, Overall Length 100 Mm, Shank Dia 8 Mm,
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3564434
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 13, 2023 21:38
End Date
Expired 11/07/2023

Expired 1151 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 . VALIANT INDIA . Make : J J TOOLS Model : JJ TOOLS Title : JJ series for hardened steels 23-06-2023 14:49:51 N/A Evaluated
2 A K MARIK Make : TOTEM Model : SC EM 8 MM X FL 50 X OAL 100 Title : SC EM 8 MM X FL 50 X OAL 100 11-07-2023 12:45:32 N/A Evaluated
3 alico industrial enterprise Make : TOTEM Model : Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter Dia 8 Mm, Flute Leng Title : Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter Dia 8 Mm, Flute Length 50 Mm, Overall Length 100 Mm, Shank Dia 8 Mm, C 03-07-2023 16:41:17 N/A Evaluated
4 BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 8 MM,FLUTE LENGT Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 8 MM, FLUTE LENGTH 50 MM, OVERALL LENGTH 100 MM, SHANK DIA 8 MM CENT 11-07-2023 12:32:14 MSE Evaluated
5 G M T UDYOG Make : TUNGALOY Model : SC END MILL Φ8 x FL 50 X OAL 100 x Shank dia 8 mm Title : SC END MILLΦ 8 x FL 50 X OAL 100 x Shank dia 8 mm 11-07-2023 15:41:12 N/A Evaluated
6 HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 8MM 10-07-2023 10:54:44 N/A Evaluated
7 MICRON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : MEI Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 8 MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 8 MM, FLUTE LENGTH 50 MM, OVERALL LENGTH 100 MM, SHANK DIA 8 MM 10-07-2023 13:42:46 MSE Evaluated
8 NVK METALS AND TOOLS LLP Make : MILL MAX Model : 4104510351 Title : SC EM Dia8 x FL 50 x OAL 100 x SH8 11-07-2023 15:57:55 MSE Evaluated
9 THE KRISHNA AMERICAN OIL COMPANY Make : NA Model : SECO DODE: SD216A-6 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6 MM (SH. DIA-6 MM, WL-90 MM, FL-103MM, OAL-142 MM, L/D-16) SECO DODE: SD216 11-07-2023 16:20:20 N/A Evaluated
10 TOOLS UNLIMITED Make : NA Model : Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter Dia 8 Mm, Flute Leng Title : Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter Dia 8 Mm, Flute Length 50 Mm, Overall Length 100 Mm, Shank Dia 8 Mm, C 08-07-2023 14:45:21 MSE Evaluated
11 UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter Dia 8 Mm, Flute Length 50 Mm, Overall Length 100 Mm, Shank Dia 8 Mm, 11-07-2023 13:07:15 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise