Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Modular Table,Executive Table (V2),Modular Work Stations
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Police Organisation | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3572892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEECH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : EXECUTIVE TABLE | 26-06-2023 14:10:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | FEATHERLITE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Featherlite Model : Elite | 23-06-2023 11:47:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HALEN CERAMICS PVT LTD | Make : Featherlite Model : Elite | 26-06-2023 12:48:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : Executive Table- 2400L | 26-06-2023 14:02:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOMENTUM TECHSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Featherlite Model : Elite | 26-06-2023 13:07:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : DURIAN Model : Executive Table- 2400L | 26-06-2023 14:22:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPERTECH (INDIA ) PRIVATE LTD. | Make : Featherlite Model : Elite | 26-06-2023 10:58:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEATHERLITE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Modular Table,Executive Table (V2),Modular Work Stations | 4284211.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOMENTUM TECHSYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Modular Table,Executive Table (V2),Modular Work Stations | 4324776.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HALEN CERAMICS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Modular Table,Executive Table (V2),Modular Work Stations | 4509276.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUPERTECH (INDIA ) PRIVATE LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Modular Table,Executive Table (V2),Modular Work Stations | 4683776.00 | L4 |
Operation and maintenance of executive lounge at centeral bus stand belagavi.
Operation and maintenance of executive lounge at centeral bus stand belagavi.area 759.87 sqft, mlf rs 12000, emd rs 36000.
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreProviding security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreExecutive engineer lakes division, bengaluru north city corporation invites letter of invitation for the rate arrival for supply and fixing of children play equipment,outdoor fitness
Executive engineer lakes division, bengaluru north city corporation invites letter of invitation for the rate arrival for supply and fixing of children play equipment,outdoor fitness/open gym equipment, supply and fixing of pickle ball court, supply and fixing of volley ball court, supply and fixing of pickle ball court, iot based smart water quality monitoring & led display system,aeration systems, ring jet nozzle & floating water fountain with floating platform, floating trash barrier, hdpe floating wetlands for holding aquatic plants and granite slab benches
Read moreof your Industry type