Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
The Balance Work Of Boundary Wall,02nos. Peb Store, Approach Road, Rcc Culvert, Drains Etc. At 765/400k V Narela Ss
|
| Description |
The Balance Work Of Boundary Wall,02nos. Peb Store, Approach Road, Rcc Culvert, Drains Etc. At 765/400k V Narela Ss
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 25008 |
|
Reference Number |
NR1/T/W-CIVIL/DOM/I00/24/15563 |
| Tender Fee | 12500 |
| EMD | 5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | POWERGIRD 765/400kV Narela Substation |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=55609285-7679-4d7f-a317-42a52066ad73 |
| Start Date | December 10, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2024
Expired 617 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rfx 5002004054. construction of open store at 765 kv narela gis substation.
Construction of open store at 765 kv narela gis substation
Read moreSupply and installation of godrej make rack for 02 nos. peb store at 765 kv jhatikara substation
Read more
Construction of additional open store platform for proper storage of tower members at 765/400kv bhiwani s/s.
Construction of additional open store platform for proper storage of tower members at 765/400kv bhiwani s/s.
Read moreConstruction of semi-closed and closed store shed (50 m x 10m) at 765/400kv vindhyachal pooling station, madhya pradesh
Construction of semi-closed and closed store shed (50 m x 10m) at 765/400kv vindhyachal pooling station, madhya pradesh
Read moreConstruction of chain link fencing, earth levelling and associated work around the store, peb and open platforms at 765/400/220 kv bhadla ss
Construction of chain link fencing, earth levelling and associated work around the store, peb and open platforms at 765/400/220 kv bhadla ss
Read moreCompleting balance works of construction of store complex including connecting roads at 765/400/220 kv fatehgarh-ii substation.
Completing balance works of construction of store complex including connecting roads at 765/400/220 kv fatehgarh-ii substation.
Read moreUpgration of food store at silmo (balance work i.e drain,protection work,approach slab,painting,distempering etc)
Upgration of food store at silmo (balance work i.e drain,protection work,approach slab,painting,distempering etc)
Read moreBalance work for construction of two truss less store (balance work) for long preservation of gis spares at 765/400 kv gis substation at pune-shikrapur
Balance work for construction of two truss less store (balance work) for long preservation of gis spares at 765/400 kv gis substation at pune-shikrapur
Read moreCompletion of balance works of construction of store complex including connecting roads at 765/400/220 kv fatehgarh-ii substation.
Completion of balance works of construction of store complex including connecting roads at 765/400/220 kv fatehgarh-ii substation.
Read more(1) balance work - repairs to either side of approach road of lc no.1 and station approach road in bettiah station. (2) balance work - repairs of yard drainages and surface water drains in bettiah station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type