Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Chain Link Fencing, Earth Levelling And Associated Work Around The Store, Peb And Open Platforms At 765/400/220 Kv Bhadla Ss
|
| Description |
Construction Of Chain Link Fencing, Earth Levelling And Associated Work Around The Store, Peb And Open Platforms At 765/400/220 Kv Bhadla Ss
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 24553 |
|
Reference Number |
NR1/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/I00/24/10900 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 71000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 765/400/220 KV Bhadla SS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=8cf573c6-f57f-4973-b437-ce8725f09d2d |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 01 nos open store platform (size- 50 mtr x 15 mtr) for storage of spare of line tower material and associated work i.e. road work, drainage at 765/400/220 kv bhadla-ii s/stn
Construction of 01 nos open store platform (size- 50 mtr x 15 mtr) for storage of spare of line tower material and associated work i.e. road work, drainage at 765/400/220 kv bhadla s/stn
Read moreSupply and installation of godrej make rack for 02 nos. peb store at 765 kv jhatikara substation
Read more
Open tl store construction with fencing at 765/400/220 kv gis meerut substation
Open tl store construction with fencing at 765/400/220 kv gis meerut substation
Read moreThe balance work of boundary wall,02nos. peb store, approach road, rcc culvert, drains etc. at 765/400kv narela ss
The balance work of boundary wall,02nos. peb store, approach road, rcc culvert, drains etc. at 765/400kv narela ss
Read moreHiring of contractor for execution of levelling and associated civil works at kondapally store yard, vijayawada
Hiring of contractor for execution of levelling and associated civil works at kondapally store yard, vijayawada
Read moreConstruction of peb gis store shed of size 30 m x 15 m at 400/220 kv rajgarh ss (mp)
Construction of peb gis store shed of size 30 m x 15 m at 400/220 kv rajgarh ss (mp)
Read moreWork of repairing of store and associated work at 220 kv substation sidcul, haridwar.
Work of repairing of store and associated work at 220 kv substation sidcul, haridwar.
Read moreCutting levelling disposal of earth and other miscellaneous development and repairing work around buildings in western zone of anushaktinagar, mumbai.
General building work with development work/ building maintenance work with development work/ civil development work
Read moreCompleting balance works of construction of store complex including connecting roads at 765/400/220 kv fatehgarh-ii substation.
Completing balance works of construction of store complex including connecting roads at 765/400/220 kv fatehgarh-ii substation.
Read moreConstruction of s/s and tl store building and open store yard platform including earth filling at 400/220/132kv saharsa substation.
Construction of s/s and tl store building and open store yard platform including earth filling at 400/220/132kv saharsa substation.
Read moreof your Industry type