Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Invitation For Bids: 220 Kv Power Transmission Project 🏗️💼 Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd. (Operation), A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids For The Comprehensive Erection Of Electrical Infrastructure At Banda. The Project Includes The Construction Of A 220 Kv Bay, A 160 Mva Transformer, And A 132 Kv Bay, Along With All Associated Dismantling Work And Supply. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1770 Emd: Inr 47000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In High Voltage Power Transmission Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Compliance With Safety Standards, And Financial Bids, Are Required. Keywords: Power Transmission, Electrical Infrastructure, Erection, Transformer, Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd., State Government, Ut, Banda, Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Erection Of 220 Kv Bay, 160 Mva T/F, E Mulsifire, 132 Kv Bay With Associated All Dismantaling Work Including All Supply At 220 Kv S/S Banda Under Etd Banda.
|
| Description |
Work Of Erection Of 220 Kv Bay, 160 Mva T/F, E Mulsifire, 132 Kv Bay With Associated All Dismantaling Work Including All Supply At 220 Kv S/S Banda Under Etd Banda.
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_923133_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-01/ETC(B)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1770 |
| EMD | 47000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Banda |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1594481 |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreErection of 220 kv bay, 160 mva t/f, e-mulsifire, 132 kv bay with associated all dismantaling work including all supply at 220 kv s/s pahadi (chitrakoot) under etd banda
Erection of 220 kv bay, 160 mva t/f, e-mulsifire, 132 kv bay with associated all dismantaling work including all supply at 220 kv s/s pahadi (chitrakoot) under etd banda
Read moreWork of repairing and overhauling of 145 kv circuit breaker at 220 kv s/s banda under etd banda.
Work of repairing and overhauling of 145 kv circuit&#x0d breaker at 220 kv s/s banda under etd banda.
Read moreConstruction of 220 kv and 132 kv bay for 160 mva transformer at 220 kv sub station sikandrarao under etd ii aligarh
Construction of 220 kv and 132 kv bay for 160 mva transformer at 220 kv sub station sikandrarao under etd ii aligarh
Read moreConstruction of 01 no. 33 kv nawab tank bay at 220 kv s/s banda distt. banda. (pr no. 1300062755/2025)
Construction of 01 no. 33 kv nawab tank bay at 220 kv s/s banda distt. banda. (pr no. 1300062755/2025)
Read moreRepairing of mulsifire under breakdown at 220 kv s/s sikandra agra
Repairing of mulsifire under breakdown at 220 kv s/s sikandra agra under etd-ii agra
Read moreConstruction of 01 no. 33 kv deen dayal puram bay at 220 kv s/s banda distt. banda. (pr no. 1300062755/2025)
Construction of 01 no. 33 kv deen dayal puram bay at 220 kv s/s banda distt. banda. (pr no. 1300062755/2025)
Read moreWork of conducting the residual life assessment test of 100 mva, 220/132kv transformer-2 (bhel make) and 100 mva 220/132kv transformer ngef make (dismantled) at 220 kv s/s pahadi, chitrakoot under etd banda.
Work of conducting the residual life assessment test of 100 mva, 220/132kv transformer-2 (bhel make) and 100 mva 220/132kv transformer ngef make (dismantled) at 220 kv s/s pahadi, chitrakoot under etd banda.
Read moreReplacement of gasket of 160 mva, 220/132 kv (emco make) t/f at 220 kv s/s mirzapur under etd mirzapur
Replacement of gasket of 160 mva, 220/132 kv (emco make) t/f at 220 kv s/s mirzapur under etd mirzapur
Read moreof your Industry type