Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Conducting The Residual Life Assessment Test Of 100 Mva, 220/132 Kv Transformer 2 (Bhel Make) And 100 Mva 220/132 Kv Transformer Ngef Make (Dismantled) At 220 Kv S/S Pahadi, Chitrakoot Under Etd Banda.
|
| Description |
Work Of Conducting The Residual Life Assessment Test Of 100 Mva, 220/132 Kv Transformer 2 (Bhel Make) And 100 Mva 220/132 Kv Transformer Ngef Make (Dismantled) At 220 Kv S/S Pahadi, Chitrakoot Under Etd Banda.
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_1035309_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-05/ETC(B)/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 6000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Banda |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1875160 |
| Start Date | May 02, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2025
Expired 456 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Work of conducting the residual life assessment test of 02 nos. 100 mva, 220/132kv transformer (emco make) and 100 mva 220/132 kv transformer (ngef make) at 220/132/33 kv s/s mahoba under etd hamirpur.
Work of conducting the residual life assessment test of 02 nos. 100 mva, 220/132kv transformer (emco make) and 100 mva 220/132 kv transformer (ngef make) at 220/132/33 kv s/s mahoba under etd hamirpur.
Read moreCarriage of 100mva, 220/132kv transformer from 220 kv s/s boner (aligarh) to 220 kv s/s bharthana, dismantling and shifting of 100 mva, 220/132kv cgl make transformer and erection of 100 mva, 220/132kv alstom make transformer at 220kv s/s bharthana
Carriage of 100mva, 220/132kv transformer from 220 kv s/s boner (aligarh) to 220 kv s/s bharthana, dismantling and shifting of 100 mva, 220/132kv cgl make transformer and erection of 100 mva, 220/132kv alstom make transformer at 220kv s/s bharthana
Read moreReplacement of 160mva 220/132kv, ngef make transformer by new 200mva, 220/132kv transformer at 220kv substation, neemuch, under testing division mpptcl neemuch.
For replacement of 160mva 220/132kv, ngef make transformer sr.no. 6800000075 by new 200mva, 220/132kv transformer at 220kv substation, neemuch, under testing division mpptcl neemuch.
Read moreEstimate for augmentation of 220kv sub station hukmawali from 1 100 mva, 220/132kv plus 1 100 mva 220/33kv transformers to 2 100 mva 220/132kv plus 2 100 mva 220/33kv t/fs (220/132kv power t/f)
Estimate for augmentation of 220kv sub station hukmawali from 1 100 mva, 220/132kv plus 1 100 mva 220/33kv transformers to 2 100 mva 220/132kv plus 2 100 mva 220/33kv t/fs (220/132kv power t/f)
Read moreProviding 100 mva, 220/132kv tf at 220 kv substation hvpnl rewari
Commissioning of 100 mva power transformer
Read moreProcurement of 6 nos 100 mva 220 132kv auto transformers
Procurement of 6 number 100 mva 220 132kv auto transformers along with nifpes and of optional spares
Read moreof your Industry type