Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desciption: Bus Bar Connection For Roofline Type O Used In Wag7 Locos.
Specification: Clw Drg.No. Clw/Es/Sk 1/C 49 A With Latest Alt.
Rdso Drg.No Skel 4543 Alt.0 With Latest Alt.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106812122 |
|
Reference Number |
03242955B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092025/106812122/viewNitPdf_5100842.pdf |
| Start Date | September 02, 2025 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2025
Expired 351 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear case assly. for wag7 locos specification :- clw drg.no.- 05/1/13/166 alt.15 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBus-bar connection for roof line type n used in locos specification:- clw spec. no.clw/es/sk/c-49 b or latest & rdso drg.no.- skel-4543, alt.o or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBus-bar connection for roof line type n used in locos specification:- clw spec. no.clw/es/sk/c-49 b or latest & rdso drg.no.- skel-4543, alt.o or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSlack adjuster assly (upper) for wag7 locos specification :- rdso drg.no.- skvl- 190 alt.1 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVertical damper for wag-9 locos. specn/drg. no.- clw spec.no.-clw/ms/3/009 alt-3 with latest, clw drg.no.- 1209-01.215-014 alt-2 with latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYaw damper for wag9 locos as per clw spec.no.clw/ms/3/009 alt-3 or latest and clw drg.no. 1209.01.215.014 alt-2, ref-4 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupport rod specification- rdso drg.no-skel 4682 alt.0 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary spring for wag9/wap7 locos as per clw spec. no. clw/ms /3/spec/eldo-bogie/004 alt-1 or latest and clw drg.no. 1209.01.015.010 alt-1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary spring for wag9/wap7 locos as per clw spec. no. clw/ms /3/spec/eldo-bogie/004 alt-1 or latest and clw drg.no. 1209.01.015.010 alt-1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCable-3gkw-0.5 flex red as per clw s spec. no.- clw/es/3/0458 ( alt.-e or latest) for wag9&wag7 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type