Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups 1 Kva,Band Banner,9 Volt Bty,Envelopes 12 X 16,Envelopes 10 X 12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3883932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.P.ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 10:58:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 10:57:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUDAN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 10:21:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUDAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,Band Banner,9 Volt Bty,Envelopes 12 x 16,Envelopes 10 x 12 | 15544.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,Band Banner,9 Volt Bty,Envelopes 12 x 16,Envelopes 10 x 12 | 16754.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.P.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,Band Banner,9 Volt Bty,Envelopes 12 x 16,Envelopes 10 x 12 | 19464.00 | L3 |