Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Security Lights (High Mast Light)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4195772 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMD OVERSEAS | Make : ATLAS COPCO Model : HILIGHT V5+ Title : RUGGEDISED PORTABLE HIGH MAST LED LIGHT TOWER, CPCB-2 APPROVED | 30-11-2023 18:58:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | Make : ATLAS COPCO Model : Hilight V5+ Title : Portable High Mast Light | 01-12-2023 10:45:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | Make : ATLAS COPCO Model : HILIGHT V5+ Title : PORTABLE SECURITY LIGHTS | 01-12-2023 09:31:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMD OVERSEAS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SECURITY LIGHTS (HIGH MAST LIGHT) | 4719996.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SECURITY LIGHTS (HIGH MAST LIGHT) | 4734000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SECURITY LIGHTS (HIGH MAST LIGHT) | 4738000.00 | L3 |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreProviding and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreProviding security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreProviding and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Providing and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Read moreof your Industry type