Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acp Sheet 8 Ft X 4 Ft,Al Angle 0.75 Inch X 0.75,Al Checkered Sheet 8 Ft X 4 Ft,Door Handle With Coc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4122620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 22, 2023 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | - | 25-10-2023 14:37:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. | - | 25-10-2023 14:50:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 14:43:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : ACP SHEET 8 FT X 4 FT,AL ANGLE 0.75 INCH X 0.75,AL CHECKERED SHEET 8 FT X 4 FT,DOOR HANDLE WITH COC | 97700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACP SHEET 8 FT X 4 FT,AL ANGLE 0.75 INCH X 0.75,AL CHECKERED SHEET 8 FT X 4 FT,DOOR HANDLE WITH COC | 117080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACP SHEET 8 FT X 4 FT,AL ANGLE 0.75 INCH X 0.75,AL CHECKERED SHEET 8 FT X 4 FT,DOOR HANDLE WITH COC | 135385.00 | L3 |