Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Inch Iron Pipe,2 Inch Iron Angle 180 Ft,1 Inch X 2 Inch Square Pipe,4 X8 Ms Sheet,Acp Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4278990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEERA ASSOCIATES | - | 12-12-2023 10:40:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Shyama Traders | - | 12-12-2023 10:45:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNDER TOUR AND TRAVELS | - | 12-12-2023 10:49:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEERA ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 inch Iron Pipe,2 inch Iron Angle 180 ft,1 inch X 2 Inch Square Pipe,4X8 MS Sheet,ACP Sheet | 28738.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNDER TOUR AND TRAVELS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 inch Iron Pipe,2 inch Iron Angle 180 ft,1 inch X 2 Inch Square Pipe,4X8 MS Sheet,ACP Sheet | 33664.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shyama Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 inch Iron Pipe,2 inch Iron Angle 180 ft,1 inch X 2 Inch Square Pipe,4X8 MS Sheet,ACP Sheet | 36500.00 | L3 |