Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nk 2 Inch Angle 180 Ft,Nk 8 X4 Ft Ms Sheet,2 Inch Iron Pipe 20 Ft,Acp Sheet,1 X2 Inch Square Pipe Iron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4507473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEERA ASSOCIATES | - | 28-01-2024 09:27:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Shyama Traders | - | 28-01-2024 19:24:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNDER TOUR AND TRAVELS | - | 28-01-2024 14:01:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shyama Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NK 2 INCH ANGLE 180 FT,NK 8X4FT MS SHEET,2 INCH IRON PIPE 20FT,ACP SHEET,1X2INCH SQUARE PIPE IRON | 85000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEERA ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NK 2 INCH ANGLE 180 FT,NK 8X4FT MS SHEET,2 INCH IRON PIPE 20FT,ACP SHEET,1X2INCH SQUARE PIPE IRON | 85672.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNDER TOUR AND TRAVELS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NK 2 INCH ANGLE 180 FT,NK 8X4FT MS SHEET,2 INCH IRON PIPE 20FT,ACP SHEET,1X2INCH SQUARE PIPE IRON | 86492.00 | L3 |