Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nk 3 Inch Iron Angle 40 Ft,Nk 2 Inch Angle 60 Ft,Nk 1.25 Inch Iron Angle 180 Ft,1 Inch X 2 Inch Square
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4107714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 08:09:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEERA ASSOCIATES | - | 28-10-2023 13:22:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shyama Traders | - | 28-10-2023 13:08:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNDER TOUR AND TRAVELS | - | 29-10-2023 19:41:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shyama Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NK 3 INCH IRON ANGLE 40FT,NK 2 INCH ANGLE 60 FT,NK 1.25 INCH IRON ANGLE 180FT,1INCH X 2 INCH SQUARE | 49972.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEERA ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NK 3 INCH IRON ANGLE 40FT,NK 2 INCH ANGLE 60 FT,NK 1.25 INCH IRON ANGLE 180FT,1INCH X 2 INCH SQUARE | 70800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNDER TOUR AND TRAVELS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NK 3 INCH IRON ANGLE 40FT,NK 2 INCH ANGLE 60 FT,NK 1.25 INCH IRON ANGLE 180FT,1INCH X 2 INCH SQUARE | 76090.00 | L3 |