Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Inch Square Angle,1.5 Inch Square Pipe,1.5 Inch L Type Angle,1.5 Inch Square Pipe,1.25 Inch L T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3820669 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. V .TRADERS | - | 18-08-2023 13:36:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2023 13:56:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDR SALES | - | 18-08-2023 14:32:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. V .TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Inch Square Angle,1.5 Inch Square Pipe,1.5 Inch L Type Angle,1.5 Inch Square Pipe,1.25 Inch L T | 43970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Inch Square Angle,1.5 Inch Square Pipe,1.5 Inch L Type Angle,1.5 Inch Square Pipe,1.25 Inch L T | 46365.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDR SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Inch Square Angle,1.5 Inch Square Pipe,1.5 Inch L Type Angle,1.5 Inch Square Pipe,1.25 Inch L T | 50364.00 | L3 |
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreIron chair,paints,cloth golden colour,square pipe 1.5 inch,square pipe 1.25 inch,l type angle,clamp
Read more
Square pipe 1.5 inch,square pipe 1.25 inch,angle 1.25 inch,ms patti,welding rod,ms pipe 1.5 inch,ms
Read more
Square pipe 1.5 inch,square pipe 1.25 inch,angle 1.25 inch,ms patti,welding rod,ms pipe 1.5 inch,ms
Read more
Angle 1.5 inchx1.5 inch,angle 1.25 inchx1.25 inch,flat patti 1.25 inchx1.25 inch,pipe 1.5 inch,jaal
Read more
Ms round pipe 1.5 inch,ms round pipe 1.25 inch,ms square pipe 1 inch x 1 inch,ms square pipe 1.25 i
Read more
of your Industry type