Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Side Table,Sliding Door Aluminium,Aluminium Angle 1x1,Safety Glass,Aluminium Checkered Sheet 8x4,Do
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4741609 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARAV ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 19:59:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY | - | 14-03-2024 20:58:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 21:20:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 21:10:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 21:34:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Side Table,Sliding Door Aluminium,Aluminium Angle 1x1,Safety Glass,Aluminium Checkered sheet 8x4,Do | 349726.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Side Table,Sliding Door Aluminium,Aluminium Angle 1x1,Safety Glass,Aluminium Checkered sheet 8x4,Do | 378350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Side Table,Sliding Door Aluminium,Aluminium Angle 1x1,Safety Glass,Aluminium Checkered sheet 8x4,Do | 401065.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Side Table,Sliding Door Aluminium,Aluminium Angle 1x1,Safety Glass,Aluminium Checkered sheet 8x4,Do | 438363.00 | L4 |