Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Led Street Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4254371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Aasma Enterprises
816750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Make : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT Model : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT Title : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 18-12-2023 10:45:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Aasma Enterprises | Make : TAKEWAY Model : AASMA-SSLORINT12R 12 WATT Title : 12 WATT LED SOALR STREET LIGHT | 12-12-2023 20:55:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DAIYA TRADERS | Make : DAIYA Model : 2121 Title : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 18-12-2023 06:59:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Make : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT Model : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT Title : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 18-12-2023 09:23:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S DEVANG SOLAAR | Make : ielecssol Model : Newlite Title : 25W Semi Integrated Solar Street Light with 100Wp | 16-12-2023 16:02:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSL/LF/25W Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 25W SOLAR STREET LIGHT | 15-12-2023 12:41:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NAVAID ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NAVAID ENERGY Model : SLNEST-25 Title : 25W SOLAR STREET LIGHTING SYSTEM APOWER | 17-12-2023 16:01:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OM SOLAR SOLUTIONS | Make : ORIENT Model : 25 WATT SOLAR STREET LIGHT Title : SOLAR STREET LIGHT | 18-12-2023 09:04:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SELMNW25S Title : SOLAR STREET LIGHT 25 | 12-12-2023 08:36:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUNFLARE SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNFLARE--SUNFLARE SOLAR PVT. LTD. Model : SSPL-30WSSL Title : SOLAR STREET LIGHT WITH INBUILT BATTERY | 07-12-2023 18:20:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aasma Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 816750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DEVANG SOLAAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 1039500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVAID ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 1098900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 1210000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DAIYA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 1320000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OM SOLAR SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 1412400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SUNFLARE SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 2172500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 2667500.00 | L8 |
| 9 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 2887500.00 | L9 |
| 10 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER (MII) | Item Categories : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 5443900.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 WATT LED SOALR STREET LIGHT | TAKEWAY | AASMA-SSLORINT12R 12 WATT | 55 | ₹ 816750.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProvision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Read moreRamdev ji mandir ke pas bairwa ki dhani m highmask solar light isthapan karya kiratpura
Ramdev ji mandir ke pas bairwa ki dhani m highmask solar light isthapan karya kiratpura
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreInstallation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreof your Industry type