Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Led Street Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Housing Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3523915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAN CHETNA SANSTHAN
11363250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aasma Enterprises | Make : TAKEWAY Model : AASMA-SSLORINT12R 12 WATT Title : 12 WATT LED SOALR STREET LIGHT | 28-06-2023 13:04:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAT ELECTRICIAN AND REPAIRING SHOP | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 05-07-2023 17:03:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI MATA DI & COMPANY | Make : IELECSSOL Model : 12W SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT Title : 12W SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 10-07-2023 17:34:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAN CHETNA SANSTHAN | Make : JAN CHETNA SSL-20W Model : 20W-SSL/WL Title : SOLAR STREET LIGHT | 08-07-2023 10:10:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S DEEPAK MACHINERIES | Make : DM Model : SLL Title : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 06-07-2023 13:45:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING | Make : VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING Model : SSL/20W/LED Title : SOLAR STREET LIGHT | 08-07-2023 11:04:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MATESHWARI ENTERPRISES | Make : UTL Model : ON GRID SOLAR SYSTEM Title : SPGS | 02-07-2023 17:23:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RJ SOLAR | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 05-07-2023 17:47:44 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 9 | RJS SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : UNBRANDED | 05-07-2023 17:39:35 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 10 | SLNKO ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SLNKO ENERGY Model : STREET LIGHT Title : STREET LIGHT | 05-07-2023 16:21:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SESSL20WATT Title : Solar Street Light Luminaire | 06-07-2023 16:34:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUNKRANTI ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNGATE Model : SEPL12 watt (max)4, W - LED luminare Title : 12 watt (max) 4, W - LED luminare | 10-07-2023 17:53:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAN CHETNA SANSTHAN | Item Categories : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 12499575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 12719575.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLAR STREET LIGHT | JAN CHETNA SSL-20W | 20W-SSL/WL | 500 | ₹ 11363250.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProvision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Read moreRamdev ji mandir ke pas bairwa ki dhani m highmask solar light isthapan karya kiratpura
Ramdev ji mandir ke pas bairwa ki dhani m highmask solar light isthapan karya kiratpura
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreInstallation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreof your Industry type