Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cup Set,Double Bedsheet With Pillow Cover,Plastic Bucket With Mug,Induction Top,Tea Patila,Tawa Ind
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3798351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 02:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 22-08-2023 08:38:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Javeed Enterprises | - | 16-08-2023 10:50:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MIR POPULAR STATIONARY | - | 17-08-2023 10:18:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 17-08-2023 12:20:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | YAMIN ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 17:50:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YAMIN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cup Set,Double Bedsheet with pillow cover,Plastic bucket with mug,Induction Top,Tea Patila,Tawa Ind | 32070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Javeed Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cup Set,Double Bedsheet with pillow cover,Plastic bucket with mug,Induction Top,Tea Patila,Tawa Ind | 34286.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MIR POPULAR STATIONARY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cup Set,Double Bedsheet with pillow cover,Plastic bucket with mug,Induction Top,Tea Patila,Tawa Ind | 36096.00 | L3 |