Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π½οΈπ΅ποΈ Procurement Opportunity For Household Items And Appliances ποΈπ½οΈπ΅ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Range Of Household Items And Appliances, Including: π½οΈ Dinner Sets βοΈ Tea Sets ποΈ Bed Sheets With Pillows π₯ Induction Chullahs πͺ Mixers π§« Blankets π« Bucket And Mug π« Borosil Glass Bid Submission Deadline: 26/04/2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Household Items, Appliances, Dinner Set, Tea Set, Bed Sheet, Pillow, Induction Chulla, Mixer, Blanket, Bucket, Mug, Borosil Glass, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dinner Set,Tea Set,Bed Sheet With Pillow,Induction Chulla,Mixer,Blanket,Bucket And Mug,Borosil Glas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4838179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU TRADING CO. | - | 25-04-2024 10:07:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J K TRADERS | - | 24-04-2024 15:50:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kishori Venture | - | 24-04-2024 17:00:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | - | 13-04-2024 12:35:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dinner Set,Tea Set,Bed Sheet With Pillow,Induction Chulla,Mixer,Blanket,Bucket and Mug,Borosil glas | 196250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kishori Venture (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dinner Set,Tea Set,Bed Sheet With Pillow,Induction Chulla,Mixer,Blanket,Bucket and Mug,Borosil glas | 205720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURU TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dinner Set,Tea Set,Bed Sheet With Pillow,Induction Chulla,Mixer,Blanket,Bucket and Mug,Borosil glas | 218500.00 | L3 |