Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Window Curtain,Plastic Bucket With Mug,Bmw Dustbin,Pillow Hospital,Bedsheet White Hospital,Pillow C
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4629083
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 16:16
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DELIGHT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS - 12-03-2024 07:32:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 INTEC CORPORATION - 12-03-2024 07:19:45 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S JAINCO - 11-03-2024 19:04:37 MII MSE Disqualified
4 PRACHI ENTERPRISES - 12-03-2024 07:09:12 MII MSE Qualified
5 Seva Medical Agency - 02-03-2024 00:12:21 MII Disqualified
6 SHRI RAM ASSOCIATES - 23-02-2024 19:49:58 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRACHI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Window curtain,Plastic Bucket with Mug,BMW Dustbin,Pillow Hospital,Bedsheet White Hospital,Pillow C 70170.00 L1
2 INTEC CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Window curtain,Plastic Bucket with Mug,BMW Dustbin,Pillow Hospital,Bedsheet White Hospital,Pillow C 76915.00 L2
3 DELIGHT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Window curtain,Plastic Bucket with Mug,BMW Dustbin,Pillow Hospital,Bedsheet White Hospital,Pillow C 85393.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise