Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multifunctional Device,Bucket,Mug,Pillow With Cover,Bed Sheet,Door Curtain,Window Curtain,Tea Therm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4559218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Assam Trade & Technology | - | 10-02-2024 11:45:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S P K TRADERS | - | 10-02-2024 14:56:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 09-02-2024 21:37:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multifunctional Device,Bucket,Mug,Pillow with cover,Bed Sheet,Door Curtain,Window Curtain,Tea Therm | 134269.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S P K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multifunctional Device,Bucket,Mug,Pillow with cover,Bed Sheet,Door Curtain,Window Curtain,Tea Therm | 138835.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Assam Trade & Technology (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multifunctional Device,Bucket,Mug,Pillow with cover,Bed Sheet,Door Curtain,Window Curtain,Tea Therm | 140158.00 | L3 |