Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speaker Ahuja,Wire 2 Core,Pin Gatti,Nut Bolt 13 Mm,Steel Wire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5217755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 28, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 10:27:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 12:09:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 19-08-2024 12:05:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 09:51:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 19-08-2024 10:14:25 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEAKER AHUJA,WIRE 2 CORE,PIN GATTI,NUT BOLT 13MM,STEEL WIRE | 32876.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEAKER AHUJA,WIRE 2 CORE,PIN GATTI,NUT BOLT 13MM,STEEL WIRE | 34420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REAL TECH SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEAKER AHUJA,WIRE 2 CORE,PIN GATTI,NUT BOLT 13MM,STEEL WIRE | 35380.00 | L3 |