Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Loading Unloading Including Transportation Of Loco Pilot Line Boxes From R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4242534 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 23, 2023 01:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
N A KHAN
12729315.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D N VIRKAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTOR | 10-12-2023 13:54:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 13-12-2023 23:45:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GENIUS INFOTECH | 14-12-2023 14:42:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GHANSHYAM ROADLINES | 07-12-2023 15:58:10 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | H R K Enterprises | 13-12-2023 19:18:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 14-12-2023 12:43:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | N A KHAN | 13-12-2023 14:20:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NANDINI ENTERPRISE | 14-12-2023 15:38:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 14-12-2023 15:20:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION | 08-12-2023 23:14:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N A KHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LoadingUnloading including transportation of loco pilot line boxes from R | 12729315.20 | L1 |
| 2 | GENIUS INFOTECH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LoadingUnloading including transportation of loco pilot line boxes from R | 16621548.20 | L2 |
| 3 | D N VIRKAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LoadingUnloading including transportation of loco pilot line boxes from R | 16800000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | H R K Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LoadingUnloading including transportation of loco pilot line boxes from R | 19759263.40 | L4 |
| 5 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LoadingUnloading including transportation of loco pilot line boxes from R | 20263903.40 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - LoadingUnloading including transportation of loco pilot line boxes from Railway store to crew changing points vice versa with other associated work at CSMT Trip shed VVH Trip shed IGP BSR ROHA RN and PA qty 292000 for two .. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12493512.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Line Box 20x12x12 inchs total qty 120 Nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Adjestable spanner 10 inch qty 120 Nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13920.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Adjustable pipe wrench 18 inch qty 120 Nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 54060.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Flat Chisel 250 mm qty 120 Nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 18943.200 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of EM Contractor wedge 3 Nos per Box qty 120 sets | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2643.600 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Hand hammer with wooden handle 2 lbs qty 120 nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13333.200 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Hexa blade to break seal 125 mm thick 2 Nos each box qty 120 sets | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Insulated plier 8 inch IS 36501981 qty 120nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9060.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Cotton Rop 2 Meters qty 120nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1482.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Wooden dummy One set contains 3 dummies qty 120nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6006.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Wooden relay wedge One set contains 3 wedges qty 120nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1098.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of PVC tape 25 MM long 2 Nos each box qty 120nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2817.600 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Single key operated multiple locks qty 220nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10670.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Pin Punch 10mmx 150 mm IS 71771999 qty 120nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2649.600 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Screw Driver 12 Inch qty 120nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8580.000 |
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Read moreCustom bid for services - loadingunloading mechanized transportation of line boxes of loco pilots
Read more
Custom bid for services - loadingunloading mechanized transportation of line boxes of loco pilots
Read more
Custom bid for services - management of loadingunloading transportation of line boxes of loco pilo
Read more
Custom bid for services - management of loadingunloading transportation of line boxes of loco pilo
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading and unloading including transportation of loco pilot line boxes
Read more
of your Industry type