Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Management Of Loading Unloading Transportation Of Line Boxes Of Loco Pilo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5031853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALOK KUMAR
Contract Value
8441592
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Om Prakash Tiwari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Northern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK KUMAR | 01-07-2024 11:24:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 01-07-2024 13:48:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 29-06-2024 10:35:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 01-07-2024 13:34:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KARMAKAR ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 13:49:31 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 30-06-2024 14:00:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAA TARA CONSTRUCTION | 01-07-2024 13:10:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.C. ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 12:54:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RABAB ASSOCIATES | 01-07-2024 10:28:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | right cleaning services | 01-07-2024 09:25:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SBS Enterprises | 01-07-2024 13:09:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREE SALASAR TRADERS | 29-06-2024 14:00:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK KUMAR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Management of LoadingUnloading transportation of Line boxes of Loco Pilo | 8441592.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Management of LoadingUnloading transportation of Line boxes of Loco Pilots Train Managers on outcome basis at LKO Coaching LKO Goods yard Aishbagh and Alamnagar station for one year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8441592.000 |