Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Winding Shield De To Drg No. 14027440029 Var 00 Rev 03 And Matl Specn Aa22827 Rev 04 .Weight Of Eac
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5006819
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 03, 2024 20:32
End Date
Expired 13/06/2024

Expired 809 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SENSTO GRAPHICVECTOR ENGINEERINGQUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTSVECTOR ENGINE...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ajit Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIELECTRIC CORPORATION - 13-06-2024 10:39:40 MSE Evaluated
2 QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS - 11-06-2024 10:44:52 MSE Evaluated
3 SENSTO GRAPHIC - 13-06-2024 17:22:44 MSE Evaluated
4 SHASHI ENGINEERING - 11-06-2024 15:55:16 N/A Evaluated
5 VECTOR ENGINEERING - 12-06-2024 13:10:22 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WINDING SHIELD NDE TO DRG NO. 14037440059 VAR.00 REV.02. AND MATL. SPECN. AA22827 REV.04 . WEIGHT OF EACH WINDING SHIELD- 44 KG. NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 31966.000
WINDING SHIELD DE TO DRG NO. 14037440015 VAR.00 REV.05 AND MATL. SPECN. AA22827 REV.04 .WEIGHT OF EACH WINDING SHIELD - 44 KG. NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 31966.000
WINDING SHIELD DE TO DRG NO. 14037440043 VAR.00 REV.01. AND MATL. SPECN. AA22827 REV.04. WEIGHT OF EACH WINDING SHIELD - 60 KG. NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 178416.000
WINDING SHIELD NDE TO DRG NO. 14037440045 VAR.00 REV.01. AND MATL. SPECN. AA22827 REV.04. WEIGHT OF EACH WINDING SHIELD - 60 KG. NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 178416.000
WINDING SHIELD DE TO DRG NO. 14027440029 VAR 00 REV 03 AND MATL SPECN AA22827 REV 04 .WEIGHT OF EACH WINDING SHIELD - 123 KG. NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 172000.000
WINDING SHIELD NDE TO DRG NO. 14027440029 VAR.01 REV.03 AND MATL SPECN AA22827 REV.04. WEIGHT OF EACH WINDING SHIELD -123 KG. NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 172000.000
WINDING SHIELD DE TO DRG NO. 14027440028 VAR.01 REV.03 AND MATL. SPECN. AA22827 REV.04 . WEIGHT OF EACH WINDING SHIELD - 100 KG. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 34810.000
WINDING SHIELD NDE TO DRG NO. 14037440056 VAR.00 REV.00 AND MATL. SPECN. AA22827 REV.04. WEIGHT OF EACH WINDING SHIELD- 70 KG. NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 61124.000
WINDING SHIELD DE TO DRG NO. 14037440055 VAR.00 REV.00 AND MATL. SPECN. AA22827 REV.04 . WEIGHT OF EACH WINDING SHIELD - 70 KG. NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 61124.000
WINDING SHIELD DE TO DRG NO. 14027440028 VAR.00 REV.03 AND MATL. SPECN. AA22827 REV.04 . WEIGHT OF EACH WINDING SHIELD - 100 KG. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 34810.000
WINDING SHIELD NDE TO DRG NO. 14027440022 VAR.01 REV.01 AND MATL. SPECN. AA22827 REV.04. WEIGHT OF EACH WINDING SHIELD - 62 KG. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27800.000
WINDING SHIELD DE TO DRG NO. 14027440022 VAR.00 REV.01 AND MATL. SPECN. AA22827 REV.04 . WEIGHT OF EACH WINDING SHIELD -62 KG. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27800.000
WINDING SHIELD DE TO DRG NO. 14027440019 VAR.01, REV.02 AND MATL. SPECN. AA22827 REV.04.WEIGHT OF EACH WINDING SHIELD - 75 KG. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 33650.000
WINDING SHIELD DE TO DRG NO. 14027440019 VAR.00 REV.02 AND MATL. SPECN. AA22827 REV.04. WEIGHT OF EACH WINDING SHIELD - 75 KG. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 33650.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise