Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Winding Shield De To Drg. No. 14037440043 Var.00. Rev. 01. Weight 60 Kg Each.,Winding Shield Nde To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3661888 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VECTOR ENGINEERINGSENSTO GRAPHIC
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS | - | 14-07-2023 20:08:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | D K INSULATION INDUSTRIES | - | 17-07-2023 17:03:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | - | 17-07-2023 13:40:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | - | 17-07-2023 12:51:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | - | 16-07-2023 19:05:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | VECTOR ENGINEERING | - | 17-07-2023 12:11:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WINDING SHIELD DE TO DRG. NO. 14037440043 VAR.00. REV. 01. WEIGHT 60 KG EACH. | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 153559.000 |
| WINDING SHIELD NDE TO DRG. NO. 14037440045 VAR.00 REV. 01. WEIGHT 60 KG EACH. | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 153559.000 |
| WINDING SHIELD DE TO DRG. NO. 14037440033 VAR.00 REV. 05. WEIGHT 75 KG EACH. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27421.000 |
| WINDING SHIELD NDE TO DRG. NO. 14037440039 VAR.00 REV. 04. WEIGHT 75 KG EACH. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27421.000 |
| WINDING SHIELD NDE TO DRG. NO. 14037440004 VAR.00 REV. 04. WEIGHT 45 KG EACH. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15500.000 |
| WINDING SHIELD DE TO DRG. NO. 14037440015 VAR.00 REV. 05. WEIGHT 44 KG EACH. | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 80500.000 |
| WINDING SHIELD NDE TO DRG. NO. 14037440059 VAR.00 REV. 02. WEIGHT 44 KG EACH. | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 80500.000 |
| WINDING SHIELD DE TO DRG. NO. 14037440055 VAR.00 REV. 00. WEIGHT 70 KG EACH. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 77400.000 |
| WINDING SHIELD NDE TO DRG. NO. 14037440056 VAR.00. REV. 00. WEIGHT 70 KG EACH. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 77400.000 |
| WINDING SHIELD DE TO DRG. NO. 14037440003 VAR.00 REV. 04. WEIGHT 45 KG EACH. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15500.000 |