Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metallic Book Shelves,Metallic Almirah,Metallic Rack,L Shape Table,Three Seatter Visitor Chair,Big
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Justice | Ministry of Law and Justice |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4288988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISTA INFOTECH
Contract Value
4854250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Law And Justice
Department:
Department Of Justice
Organisation:
The High Court Of Judicature At Patna
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL PYRAMID | Make : NA Model : NA Title : STEEL RACK | 13-12-2023 16:37:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SCIENCE PALACE | Make : NA Model : SP-JEH-101 Title : FURNITURE AND AC | 15-12-2023 18:42:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. D.K ENGINEERING | Make : METALLIC BOOK SHELVES Model : METALLIC BOOK SHELVES Title : METALLIC BOOK SHELVES | 15-12-2023 20:18:37 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAAN SALE & SERVICE | Make : NA Model : Steel Rack Title : Steel Rack | 12-12-2023 14:43:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PATLIPUTRA ENTERPRISES | Make : metallic Model : na Title : metallic book shelf | 12-12-2023 19:51:20 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PRAYAG GROUP | Make : N/A Model : N/A Title : STEEL ALMIRAH | 13-12-2023 17:07:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | S R ENTERPRISES | Make : TRIVENI ALMIRAH Model : GLASS-21 Title : Metallic Book Shelf | 16-12-2023 20:17:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VISTA INFOTECH | Make : TRIVENI ALMIRAH Model : GLASS-21 Title : Metallic Book Shelf | 16-12-2023 20:08:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metallic Book Shelf | TRIVENI ALMIRAH | GLASS-21 | 10 | ₹ 136850.000 |
| Metallic Almirah | TRIVENI ALMIRAH | GRIH LAXMI-2 | 20 | ₹ 290700.000 |
| METTALIC RACK | MS | RACK | 20 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| L-shaped Table with both side drawer | LOTUS | EXECUTIVE TABLE | 1 | ₹ 59500.000 |
| Three Seater visitor chair | LOTUS | SEATING CHAIR | 20 | ₹ 107000.000 |
| BIG TABLE | LOTUS | TABLE | 40 | ₹ 846600.000 |
| COMPUTER TABLE | LOTUS | COMPUTER TABLE | 30 | ₹ 261000.000 |
| SOFA SET | LOTUS | SOFA | 1 | ₹ 60350.000 |
| RAVOLVING CHAIR | LOTUS | HIGH BACK | 20 | ₹ 150500.000 |
| CHAIR OFFICE | LOTUS | CHAIR | 165 | ₹ 957000.000 |
| AC | VOLTAS | EMRALD & VECTRA ELIGANT | 35 | ₹ 1814750.000 |