Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Table,Visitor Chair,Almirah,Racks Big Size,Rack Size Small,Revolving Chair,Moving Chair
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3589068
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 21:49
End Date
Expired 03/07/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SR CORPORATION

Contract Value

475500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahesh Barber
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLACKSMITH STEEL - 29-06-2023 10:31:13 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 CHANDNI CRAFTS - 30-06-2023 15:08:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 HANS FABRICATORS - 03-07-2023 15:57:43 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 KEDARNATH FURNITURE - 03-07-2023 12:27:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S JAINCO - 03-07-2023 15:50:50 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 Mansarover Industrial Corporation - 03-07-2023 10:44:41 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
7 MERAKI MARINE MART - 02-07-2023 18:11:28 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
8 SAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES - 24-06-2023 17:55:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
9 SR CORPORATION - 03-07-2023 15:32:25 MSE MII MSE Qualified
10 TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD - 03-07-2023 15:46:13 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
11 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION - 03-07-2023 12:33:39 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
12 VARDHMAN TRADING - 01-07-2023 09:01:12 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SR CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Table,Visitor Chair,Almirah,Racks big size,Rack Size Small,Revolving Chair,Moving Chair 475500.00 L1
2 CHANDNI CRAFTS Item Categories : Table,Visitor Chair,Almirah,Racks big size,Rack Size Small,Revolving Chair,Moving Chair 654160.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Revolving Chair NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 34500.000
Table NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 56000.000
Moving Chair NA BOQ Item 31 ₹ 170500.000
Visitor Chair NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 66000.000
Almirah NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 132000.000
Racks big size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13000.000
Rack Size Small NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise